Data

Mawsool data coverage

Public figures from Mawsool Earth, exported 31 Oct 2026. This is the coverage buyers can check — not a private slide. Profiles and personal emails are different lists; every country page shows both.

Global totals

MetricValue
Profiles in the database1,000,806,270
Personal emails335,509,439
Profiles not yet in the country index7,642,592
Export date2026-10-31

Source: https://earth.mawsool.tech/

Global fill rates (whole database)

These percentages describe the full profile database. They are not a per-country field study. Country pages use measured profile and personal-email counts only.

FieldFill share
Location country93.36%
Job function87.31%
Seniority87.31%
Industry67.33%
Work history60.79%
Education37.14%
Skills26.89%

Country pages in this release

CountryProfilesPersonal emails
United States225,414,931120,289,603
United Kingdom40,646,43117,883,344
Canada25,100,28510,916,392
Australia15,526,1856,481,749
India118,336,80038,914,100
Germany15,732,19020,801
France28,011,09627,722
Netherlands10,530,30912,842
Brazil68,024,76827,762,787
Singapore3,966,0961,678,389
Saudi Arabia9,113,8632,460,568
United Arab Emirates8,652,6482,709,203
Qatar1,455,472460,997
Kuwait1,025,948345,927
Bahrain558,329195,112
Oman951,377254,115
Egypt10,599,1572,086,634
Jordan1,660,903364,522
Morocco5,138,1951,206,874
Turkey17,703,4355,119,144